Jijia Shangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 纪家上庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.2234 Longitude 102.1150 Altitude (feet) 6246
Lat (DMS) 38° 13' 24N Long (DMS) 102° 6' 54E Altitude (meters) 1903
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Jijia Shangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijia Shangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijia Shangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renminzhuang (2.4 nm)
gouxinzhuang (3.2 nm)
Sunjia Sigedun (3.6 nm)
Liujiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Longkou (1.9 nm)
Xiasiba (1.9 nm)
Tufosi (3.1 nm)
Xujiawan (3.2 nm)
Kaihuangdui (3.7 nm)
Liushangzhuang (0.8 nm)
Yubao (2.0 nm)
Zhangnanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Liujia Shanwan (2.8 nm)
Dongzhai Fenchang Erdui (1.5 nm)
Gaoyaodun (2.5 nm)
Wangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Shangsiba (3.6 nm)
Sunxinzhuang (3.6 nm)
Wangjia Xinzhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 22 nm N 29 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 25 nm E 123
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 63 nm N 339 Okay Airways
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 75 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 101 nm S 182 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Yongchang County
5.7 nm SE Zhelaizhai
9.1 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
17.5 nm NE Jinchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:53 2016