Wayao Shangcun, China Page

Other names: 瓦窑上村

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.4828 Longitude 106.4680 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 28' 58N Long (DMS) 106° 28' 5E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Wayao Shangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wayao Shangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wayao Shangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaibandi (1.9 nm)
Litouyao Shangcun (2.2 nm)
Shigoumen Xiacun (2.9 nm)
Xiaojiaping (3.5 nm)
Hefeng (3.8 nm)
Guanjiashan (1.4 nm)
Dadiping (1.7 nm)
Fenggeling (3.2 nm)
Jicun (2.2 nm)
Miaogoutan (2.9 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.0 nm)
Dagou (3.4 nm)
Tashi (3.4 nm)
Zhongpingli (1.3 nm)
Tangjiadian (1.6 nm)
Tangjia (2.4 nm)
Zhoujiaping (3.6 nm)
Shijiaping (3.9 nm)
Wangjiaping (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 30 nm W 278 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 49 nm E 86
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 89 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 96 nm N 34 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm E Ladd S. Gordon Waterfowl Complex
22.3 nm NW Qingshui County
26.4 nm NE Long County, Shaanxi
24.3 nm W Maijishan Grottoes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:16 2016