Miaogoutan, China Page

Other names: 庙沟滩

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.4596 Longitude 106.5200 Altitude (feet) 4530
Lat (DMS) 34° 27' 35N Long (DMS) 106° 31' 12E Altitude (meters) 1380
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Miaogoutan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaogoutan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaogoutan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjiadian (1.7 nm)
Zhongpingli (1.9 nm)
Tangjia (2.6 nm)
Wayao Shangcun (2.9 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Jicun (2.1 nm)
Zuitou (2.1 nm)
Tashi (2.5 nm)
Washigou (1.4 nm)
Yangchuan (2.0 nm)
Taibaidian (2.5 nm)
Hualing (2.8 nm)
Dagou (0.8 nm)
Zhuantai Shangcun (1.2 nm)
Zhoujiaping (1.8 nm)
Shijiaping (2.6 nm)
Nianziping (2.8 nm)
Moujiatai (2.7 nm)
Wangjiaping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 33 nm W 280 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 47 nm E 84
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 87 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 96 nm N 33 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm E Ladd S. Gordon Waterfowl Complex
26.1 nm NE Long County, Shaanxi
25.2 nm NW Qingshui County
24.8 nm SE Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:27 2016