Wangjiaping, China Page

Other names: 汪家坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.4156 Longitude 106.4870 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 34° 24' 56N Long (DMS) 106° 29' 13E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9940

Weather Charts


Wangjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjia (1.9 nm)
Dagou (2.4 nm)
Tangjiadian (2.7 nm)
Zhongpingli (3.0 nm)
Miaogoutan (3.1 nm)
Gaibandi (3.8 nm)
Wayao Shangcun (4.1 nm)
Jicun (4.9 nm)
Guanzhuang (4.8 nm)
Shijiaping (0.5 nm)
Zhoujiaping (1.3 nm)
Jingangkou Xiacun (1.8 nm)
Nianziping (2.2 nm)
Zhuantai Shangcun (2.6 nm)
Moujiatai (3.3 nm)
Yangchuan (3.7 nm)
Washigou (4.0 nm)
Hualing (4.1 nm)
Baiyangling (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 32 nm W 285 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 49 nm E 81
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 85 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 99 nm N 33 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm E Ladd S. Gordon Waterfowl Complex
25.7 nm NW Qingshui County
24.3 nm W Maijishan Grottoes
27.9 nm SE Feng County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:21 2016