Tangjia, China Page

Other names: 唐家

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.4435 Longitude 106.4710 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 26' 37N Long (DMS) 106° 28' 16E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Tangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaibandi (2.1 nm) Tangjiadian (1.2 nm)
Zhongpingli (1.4 nm)
Wayao Shangcun (2.4 nm)
Guanjiashan (3.7 nm)
Jicun (3.6 nm)
Litouyao Shangcun (3.6 nm)
Dadiping (3.9 nm)
Shigoumen Xiacun (4.3 nm)
Zhoujiaping (1.9 nm)
Dagou (2.4 nm)
Miaogoutan (2.6 nm)
Zhuantai Shangcun (2.9 nm)
Nianziping (3.5 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.9 nm)
Washigou (3.9 nm)
Wangjiaping (1.9 nm)
Shijiaping (1.8 nm)
Jingangkou Xiacun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 31 nm W 283 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 49 nm E 83
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 87 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 98 nm N 34 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm E Ladd S. Gordon Waterfowl Complex
24.0 nm NW Qingshui County
23.8 nm W Maijishan Grottoes
28.3 nm NE Long County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:56 2016