Zhoujiaping, China Page

Other names: 周家坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.4312 Longitude 106.5060 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 25' 52N Long (DMS) 106° 30' 22E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10115

Weather Charts


Zhoujiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiaping (1.3 nm)
Tangjia (1.9 nm)
Dagou (1.1 nm)
Miaogoutan (1.8 nm)
Tangjiadian (2.1 nm)
Zhongpingli (2.3 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.6 nm)
Jicun (3.8 nm)
Wayao Shangcun (3.6 nm)
Zuitou (3.9 nm)
Zhuantai Shangcun (1.3 nm)
Nianziping (1.6 nm)
Moujiatai (2.3 nm)
Yangchuan (2.5 nm)
Washigou (2.7 nm)
Hualing (3.0 nm)
Taibaidian (3.4 nm)
Shijiaping (0.8 nm)
Jingangkou Xiacun (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 32 nm W 283 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 48 nm E 82
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 85 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 98 nm N 32 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm E Ladd S. Gordon Waterfowl Complex
25.8 nm NW Qingshui County
24.7 nm E Spiral (railway)
28.2 nm SE Feng County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:40 2016