Guanjiashan, China Page

Other names: 管家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.5058 Longitude 106.4700 Altitude (feet) 3497
Lat (DMS) 34° 30' 21N Long (DMS) 106° 28' 12E Altitude (meters) 1065
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Guanjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadiping (0.9 nm)
Litouyao Shangcun (2.5 nm)
Shigoumen Xiacun (3.0 nm)
Hefeng (3.4 nm)
Xiaojiaping (3.8 nm)
Fenggeling (1.9 nm) Jicun (2.1 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Tashi (3.1 nm)
Zuitou (4.1 nm)
Wayao Shangcun (1.4 nm)
Zhongpingli (2.5 nm)
Tangjiadian (2.8 nm)
Gaibandi (3.0 nm)
Tangjia (3.7 nm)
Miaogoutan (3.7 nm)
Dagou (4.3 nm)
Zhoujiaping (4.8 nm)
Shijiaping (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 30 nm W 276 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 49 nm E 87
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 90 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 95 nm N 352 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 95 nm N 35 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm NW Qingshui County
21.8 nm SE Ladd S. Gordon Waterfowl Complex
25.3 nm NE Long County, Shaanxi
28.9 nm N Zhangjiachuan Hui Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:36 2016