Sanshanbu, China Page

Other names: 三山堡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3675 Longitude 107.5520 Altitude (feet) 3631
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 3N Long (DMS) 107° 33' 7E Altitude (meters) 1106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17284

Weather Charts


Sanshanbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanshanbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanshanbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuqian'ao (1.8 nm)
Wantouping (2.2 nm)
Zhangyaojia (2.2 nm)
Zhangyao (2.7 nm)
Jingcun (1.3 nm)
Zhongcun (1.3 nm)
Beipo (2.4 nm)
Zhangmaocai (3.1 nm)
Nanhe (0.8 nm)
Leijiagou (1.6 nm)
Lujiala (1.9 nm)
Gailengbian (2.3 nm)
Quanzhangjia (2.4 nm)
Junwangping (2.7 nm)
Zijing (2.9 nm)
Sanjiacun (1.3 nm)
Jiazimao (2.0 nm)
Anmen (3.1 nm)
Qiaozi Shangcun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 26 nm N 5 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 50 nm S 184
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 74 nm S 151
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 80 nm E 132 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 77 nm W 303 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm W Jingchuan County
19.3 nm S Lingtai County
22.3 nm N Xifeng District
22.6 nm N Qingyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:24 2016