Jiazimao, China Page

Other names: 架子帽

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3427 Longitude 107.5780 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 34N Long (DMS) 107° 34' 41E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17100

Weather Charts


Jiazimao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiazimao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiazimao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjiacun (1.4 nm) Leijiagou (1.1 nm)
Gailengbian (1.7 nm)
Nanhe (1.9 nm)
Quanzhangjia (1.8 nm)
Sanshanbu (2.0 nm)
Lujiala (2.6 nm)
Zhongcun (2.7 nm)
Junwangping (3.0 nm)
Jingcun (3.2 nm)
Zijing (1.9 nm)
Wanlijia (2.1 nm)
Chengxigou (2.5 nm)
Yuanchao (3.0 nm)
Anmen (1.4 nm)
Maojia (1.9 nm)
Feiyun (2.8 nm)
Shangchengjia (2.9 nm)
Hujiayu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 27 nm N 2 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 48 nm S 186
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 72 nm S 151
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 78 nm E 132 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 79 nm W 304 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm W Jingchuan County
18.4 nm SW Lingtai County
23.6 nm N Xifeng District
23.9 nm N Qingyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:17 2016