Nanhe, China Page

Other names: 南河

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3729 Longitude 107.5670 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 22N Long (DMS) 107° 34' 1E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17284

Weather Charts


Nanhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanshanbu (0.8 nm)
Jingcun (1.5 nm)
Tuqian'ao (2.5 nm)
Beipo (2.7 nm)
Wantouping (2.7 nm)
Zhangyaojia (2.9 nm)
Zhongcun (0.9 nm)
Zhangmaocai (2.9 nm)
Wangle (2.9 nm)
Leijiagou (1.1 nm)
Lujiala (1.1 nm)
Gailengbian (1.6 nm)
Quanzhangjia (1.7 nm)
Junwangping (1.9 nm)
Zijing (2.2 nm)
Ganjiazui (3.0 nm)
Jiazimao (1.9 nm)
Sanjiacun (1.8 nm)
Anmen (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 25 nm N 3 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 50 nm S 185
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 74 nm S 152
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 80 nm E 133 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 78 nm W 303 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm W Jingchuan County
19.9 nm S Lingtai County
21.9 nm N Xifeng District
22.1 nm N Qingyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:08 2016