Zhangmaocai, China Page

Other names: 张茂才

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4190 Longitude 107.5520 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 25' 8N Long (DMS) 107° 33' 7E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17284

Weather Charts


Zhangmaocai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangmaocai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangmaocai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaozhai (1.1 nm)
Beipo (2.0 nm)
Yanglu (2.2 nm)
Tianzhao (2.5 nm)
Dazhai (0.9 nm)
Yayao (1.4 nm)
Jiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Nanli (2.0 nm)
Nanguan (2.5 nm)
Dongguan (2.8 nm)
Libu (2.8 nm)
Yuankou (2.0 nm)
Wangle (2.0 nm)
Jingcun (2.0 nm)
Zhongcun (2.0 nm)
Lujiala (2.6 nm)
Nanhe (2.9 nm)
Wantouping (2.7 nm)
Sanshanbu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 22 nm N 6 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 53 nm S 184
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 77 nm S 152
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 76 nm W 301 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 82 nm E 134 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SW Jingchuan County
19.3 nm N Xifeng District
19.5 nm N Qingyang
22.3 nm S Lingtai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:07 2016