Qiaozi Shangcun, China Page

Other names: 桥子上村

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3148 Longitude 107.5180 Altitude (feet) 4419
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 53N Long (DMS) 107° 31' 5E Altitude (meters) 1346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13240

Weather Charts


Qiaozi Shangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaozi Shangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaozi Shangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liudawa (1.7 nm)
Shijiacao (2.3 nm)
Jiajiawa (2.7 nm)
Sanjiacun (2.4 nm)
Tuqian'ao (2.8 nm)
Luohandong (2.8 nm)
Haojiagou (2.8 nm)
Zhangyao (3.5 nm)
Hujiayu (1.7 nm)
Shangchengjia (2.4 nm)
Anmen (2.9 nm)
Gaoping (1.2 nm)
Chengnancun (1.4 nm)
Hongyashan (1.6 nm)
Yuanbian (2.1 nm)
Ershilipu (2.1 nm)
Miaotou (2.8 nm)
Majiashan (3.0 nm)
Houzhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 29 nm N 8 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 47 nm S 182
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 72 nm S 149
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 79 nm E 130 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 78 nm W 306 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm W Jingchuan County
15.8 nm S Lingtai County
25.7 nm N Xifeng District
26.0 nm N Qingyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:19 2016