Lujiatai, China Page

Other names: 芦家台

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.3923 Longitude 104.4910 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 32N Long (DMS) 104° 29' 28E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11081

Weather Charts


Lujiatai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiatai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiatai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weijiatai (1.9 nm)
Jiangjialing (2.3 nm)
Jiangtan (3.8 nm)
Jinyuan (3.4 nm)
Huangmaotan (3.5 nm)
Gaoyatan (4.2 nm)
Gaoya (4.9 nm)
Litai (4.9 nm)
Gucheng (4.9 nm)
Tai'anbu (4.7 nm)
Zhongyuan (2.9 nm)
Majia Shantou (3.6 nm)
Zhongyuan (3.9 nm)
Jinjiaying (1.0 nm)
Jinying (2.3 nm)
Yangjia Lenggan (2.3 nm)
Huijiawan (2.9 nm)
Shiwanzi (4.3 nm)
Xiaquzi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 31 nm S 205
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 37 nm W 234
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 42 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 77 nm N 24 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
14.0 nm NE Jingyuan County, Gansu
17.8 nm NW Baiyin District
19.0 nm NW Baiyin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:07 2016