Majia Shantou, China Page

Other names: 马家山头

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.3821 Longitude 104.5640 Altitude (feet) 6883
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 56N Long (DMS) 104° 33' 50E Altitude (meters) 2097
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10349

Weather Charts


Majia Shantou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majia Shantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majia Shantou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjia Lenggan (2.4 nm)
Huijiawan (2.6 nm)
Lujiatai (3.6 nm)
Jinjiaying (4.0 nm)
Zhongyuan (1.3 nm)
Zhongyuan (1.4 nm)
Tianzuitou (4.2 nm)
Oujialing (0.9 nm)
Lujiashan (2.0 nm)
Zhangshanbei Houcun (2.0 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.7 nm)
Shijiazhai (3.3 nm)
Tangjiasi (3.9 nm)
Maziyuan (4.0 nm)
Niuzhuang (4.1 nm)
Lijiawan (2.7 nm)
Tianwangxian (3.8 nm)
Xiaquzi (3.9 nm)
Liujiaxian (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 32 nm S 211
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 39 nm W 238
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 46 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 76 nm N 21 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 82 nm E 102 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
12.5 nm NE Jingyuan County, Gansu
22.9 nm NE List of coal power stations
22.9 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:13 2016