Jinjiaying, China Page

Other names: 金家营

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.3773 Longitude 104.4810 Altitude (feet) 6850
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 38N Long (DMS) 104° 28' 52E Altitude (meters) 2087
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11155

Weather Charts


Jinjiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weijiatai (1.2 nm)
Jiangjialing (1.7 nm)
Jiangjia Zhaigou (3.8 nm)
Guojiatan (4.7 nm)
Jinxia (4.5 nm)
Lujiatai (1.0 nm)
Jinyuan (4.2 nm)
Huangmaotan (4.4 nm)
Jiangtan (4.1 nm)
Gaoyatan (5.2 nm)
Yangjia Lenggan (2.1 nm)
Huijiawan (2.6 nm)
Zhongyuan (3.7 nm)
Majia Shantou (4.0 nm)
Jinying (1.3 nm)
Shiwanzi (3.3 nm)
Xiaquzi (3.9 nm)
Zhongmai Chaxian (4.3 nm)
Luzicha (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 30 nm S 204
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 36 nm W 235
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 42 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 78 nm N 24 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
15.0 nm NE Jingyuan County, Gansu
17.8 nm NW Baiyin District
19.0 nm NW Baiyin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:38 2016