Weijiatai, China Page

Other names: 魏家台

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.3769 Longitude 104.4570 Altitude (feet) 6948
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 37N Long (DMS) 104° 27' 25E Altitude (meters) 2117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11175

Weather Charts


Weijiatai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijiatai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijiatai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjialing (0.6 nm)
Jiangjia Zhaigou (2.8 nm)
Jinxia (3.5 nm)
Dalang (3.9 nm)
Jiangtan (3.6 nm)
Guojiatan (4.0 nm)
Jinyuan (4.3 nm)
Huangmaotan (4.5 nm)
Minle (4.4 nm)
Jinshan (4.7 nm)
Tai'anbu (5.0 nm)
Jinjiaying (1.2 nm)
Lujiatai (1.9 nm)
Yangjia Lenggan (3.2 nm)
Huijiawan (3.6 nm)
Jinying (1.5 nm)
Shiwanzi (3.0 nm)
Luzicha (3.7 nm)
Zhongmai Chaxian (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 29 nm S 202
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 35 nm W 234
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 41 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 79 nm N 24 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
15.8 nm NE Jingyuan County, Gansu
16.9 nm NW Baiyin District
18.1 nm NW Baiyin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:29 2016