Gucheng, China Page

Other names: 古城

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.4725 Longitude 104.4690 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 21N Long (DMS) 104° 28' 8E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10891

Weather Charts


Gucheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gucheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gucheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tai'anbu (1.7 nm)
Jinshan (2.7 nm)
Guojiatan (3.8 nm)
Minle (4.2 nm)
Beiya (4.1 nm)
Yanlapai (3.1 nm)
Zhanquangou (3.4 nm)
Laoheshangwan (4.2 nm)
Gaoya (1.0 nm)
Litai (1.7 nm)
Gaoyatan (1.9 nm)
Tianzi (2.2 nm)
Chenjiaping (2.5 nm)
Majiatan (3.2 nm)
Si'erwanping (3.7 nm)
Huangmaotan (1.4 nm)
Jinyuan (1.5 nm)
Jiangtan (3.1 nm)
Lujiatai (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 35 nm S 200
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 39 nm W 228
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 40 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 73 nm N 26 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
11.8 nm NE Jingyuan County, Gansu
15.0 nm W Baiyin District
16.1 nm W Baiyin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:38 2016