Litai, China Page

Other names: 李台

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.4738 Longitude 104.5040 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 26N Long (DMS) 104° 30' 14E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10605

Weather Charts


Litai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Litai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Litai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoya (0.7 nm)
Gucheng (1.7 nm)
Tai'anbu (3.3 nm)
Jiangtan (4.3 nm)
Jinshan (4.3 nm)
Tianzi (0.7 nm)
Chenjiaping (1.1 nm)
Si'erwanping (2.3 nm)
Yanlapai (2.7 nm)
Zhanquangou (4.0 nm)
Majiatan (1.5 nm)
Shangtan (3.4 nm)
Yingfang (3.8 nm)
Jiakou (4.3 nm)
Gaoyatan (0.8 nm)
Huangmaotan (2.0 nm)
Jinyuan (2.2 nm)
Lujiatai (4.9 nm)
Zhongyuan (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 36 nm S 202
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 40 nm W 229
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 42 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 72 nm N 25 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 86 nm E 105 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
10.3 nm NE Jingyuan County, Gansu
16.7 nm W Baiyin District
19.7 nm NE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:29 2016