Jiakou, China Page

Other names: 贾口

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.4975 Longitude 104.5890 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 51N Long (DMS) 104° 35' 20E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Jiakou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiakou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingfang (0.6 nm)
Shangtan (1.0 nm)
Si'erwanping (2.6 nm)
Majiatan (3.1 nm)
Chenjiaping (3.6 nm)
Tianzi (3.8 nm)
Litai (4.3 nm)
Yingping (1.4 nm)
Dongping (2.4 nm)
Wudaping Nongchang Yidui (2.8 nm)
Hejing (2.9 nm)
Dushi (3.7 nm)
Wujiawan (4.5 nm)
Qiangnaotan (5.1 nm)
Linjiayuan (3.5 nm)
Shilidun (4.4 nm)
Tianzuitou (3.7 nm)
Jiajia Dixiacun (4.4 nm)
Niuzhuang (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 39 nm S 207
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 44 nm W 231
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 46 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 69 nm N 22 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 82 nm E 107 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE Jingyuan County, Gansu
10.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
16.2 nm NE List of coal power stations
16.2 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:14 2016