Dongping, China Page

Other names: 东坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.5258 Longitude 104.6240 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 33N Long (DMS) 104° 37' 26E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12439

Weather Charts


Dongping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wudaping Nongchang Yidui (1.9 nm)
Yingping (2.1 nm)
Yingfang (3.0 nm)
Shangtan (3.4 nm)
Hejing (0.6 nm)
Dushi (1.9 nm)
Wujiawan (2.3 nm)
Shangtan (3.2 nm)
Dabuzi (3.7 nm)
Wujiatan (3.7 nm)
Nianwan (4.0 nm)
Nianzi Wanping (4.1 nm)
Shilidun (2.5 nm)
Ershilipu (3.5 nm)
Wulan (3.7 nm)
Donggangling (4.1 nm)
Zhangjia Yawan (4.2 nm)
Jiakou (2.4 nm)
Linjiayuan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 41 nm S 208
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 47 nm W 231
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 48 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 67 nm N 21 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 81 nm E 108 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE Jingyuan County, Gansu
13.9 nm NE List of coal power stations
13.9 nm NE List of power stations in China
13.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:27 2016