Nianwan, China Page

Other names: 碾湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.5861 Longitude 104.6570 Altitude (feet) 4563
Lat (DMS) 36° 35' 10N Long (DMS) 104° 39' 25E Altitude (meters) 1390
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15184

Weather Charts


Nianwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabuzi (0.4 nm)
Nianzi Wanping (1.0 nm)
Dushi (2.8 nm)
Wenhua (1.4 nm)
Xiping (1.7 nm)
Chenwan (1.9 nm)
Xiatan (2.7 nm)
Changweitan (3.7 nm)
Wujiatan (0.9 nm)
Qianjin (1.1 nm)
Mitan (1.5 nm)
Songcun (1.6 nm)
Wulan (1.8 nm)
Donggangling (2.0 nm)
Shengli (2.0 nm)
Shaheyan (2.5 nm)
Shangtan (1.1 nm)
Wujiawan (1.8 nm)
Hejing (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 45 nm S 208
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 50 nm W 229
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 50 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 63 nm N 21 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 81 nm E 111 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Jingyuan County, Gansu
9.9 nm NE List of coal power stations
9.9 nm NE List of power stations in China
9.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
11.7 nm NE Pingchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:27 2016