Zhangjia Yawan, China Page

Other names: 张家崖湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.4794 Longitude 104.6900 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 46N Long (DMS) 104° 41' 24E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10596

Weather Charts


Zhangjia Yawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Yawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Yawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linjiayuan (2.4 nm)
Dongping (4.2 nm)
Tianzuitou (4.4 nm)
Ershilipu (0.9 nm)
Shilidun (2.6 nm)
Pailougou (4.6 nm)
Wulan (5.2 nm)
Anjiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Xialu (2.6 nm)
Chengnangou (2.4 nm)
Wuying (2.0 nm)
Jiaojia Xiaoyuan (3.5 nm)
Xiaolu (3.2 nm)
Jiajia Dixiacun (4.0 nm)
Xipo Majia (4.4 nm)
Duanjiayao (4.6 nm)
Niuzhuang (4.4 nm)
Heihutang (4.7 nm)
Gexiaocun (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 40 nm S 214
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 47 nm W 236
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 51 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 69 nm N 18 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 77 nm E 107 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm N Jingyuan County, Gansu
15.4 nm N List of coal power stations
15.4 nm N List of power stations in China
15.4 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:38 2016