Lujia, China Page

Other names: 鲁家

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8549 Longitude 106.0580 Altitude (feet) 6017
Lat (DMS) 34° 51' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 3' 29E Altitude (meters) 1833
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Lujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzou (1.3 nm)
Gaofeng (2.2 nm)
Baituo (2.8 nm)
Shijia (1.0 nm)
Xiacao (1.7 nm)
Wenwan (2.8 nm)
Shixia (3.2 nm)
Daiwang (3.4 nm)
Xinglinbu (3.7 nm)
Wan'an (1.6 nm)
Huangwan (2.3 nm)
Wangxia (2.7 nm)
Anzhuang (2.7 nm)
Yangwa (1.3 nm)
Zhewan (2.3 nm)
Yaomen Xiacun (2.4 nm)
Liwan (2.8 nm)
Xialuhua (3.1 nm)
Beipo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 20 nm S 208 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 73 nm N 6 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 72 nm E 105
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 94 nm E 52 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm S Qingshui County
15.4 nm S Niutou River
13.7 nm NE Zhangjiachuan Hui Autonomous County
17.1 nm NW Wanquan, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:58 2016