Wenwan, China Page

Other names: 文湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.9011 Longitude 106.0530 Altitude (feet) 6102
Lat (DMS) 34° 54' 4N Long (DMS) 106° 3' 11E Altitude (meters) 1859
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Wenwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shixia (1.1 nm)
Daiwang (1.7 nm)
Gaofeng (1.9 nm)
Wenzhai (2.7 nm)
Xiangshui (3.2 nm)
Xinglinbu (1.1 nm)
Dongpo Zhangjia (2.0 nm)
Daliu (3.0 nm)
Wangyang (3.0 nm)
Buzi (3.1 nm)
Xiali (3.8 nm)
Qijiagou (2.0 nm)
Shaowan (2.5 nm)
Wangxia (2.6 nm)
Panyu (3.2 nm)
Shijia (1.8 nm)
Xiacao (1.8 nm)
Shangzou (2.6 nm)
Lujia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 22 nm S 205 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 71 nm N 6 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 73 nm E 107
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 93 nm E 54 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm S Qingshui County
12.8 nm E Zhangjiachuan Hui Autonomous County
14.8 nm NW Wanquan, Gansu
17.9 nm S Niutou River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:07 2016