Dongpo Zhangjia, China Page

Other names: 东坡张家

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.9282 Longitude 106.0300 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 55' 42N Long (DMS) 106° 1' 48E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12274

Weather Charts


Dongpo Zhangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongpo Zhangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongpo Zhangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenzhai (1.1 nm)
Xiakou (1.9 nm)
Xiangshui (1.9 nm)
Zhangfu (3.2 nm)
Buzi (1.3 nm)
Fanlu (1.8 nm)
Zhuwei (2.6 nm)
Xiali (2.6 nm)
Zhongzhuang (2.9 nm)
Nanshan (3.5 nm)
Xinglinbu (1.9 nm)
Daliu (2.1 nm)
Wangyang (2.6 nm)
Shixia (1.5 nm)
Daiwang (1.7 nm)
Wenwan (2.0 nm)
Gaofeng (2.9 nm)
Shijia (3.7 nm)
Wangma (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 23 nm S 200 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 69 nm N 7 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 74 nm E 108
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 93 nm E 55 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm S Qingshui County
12.8 nm NW Wanquan, Gansu
13.5 nm E Zhangjiachuan Hui Autonomous County
19.3 nm S Niutou River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:54 2016