Daiwang, China Page

Other names: 代王

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.9008 Longitude 106.0190 Altitude (feet) 6246
Lat (DMS) 34° 54' 3N Long (DMS) 106° 1' 8E Altitude (meters) 1903
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Daiwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangshui (1.7 nm)
Wangma (2.0 nm)
Nanwan (2.9 nm)
Wenzhai (1.7 nm)
Dongpo Zhangjia (1.7 nm)
Xiakou (2.6 nm)
Buzi (3.0 nm)
Fanlu (3.1 nm)
Daliu (3.6 nm)
Shixia (0.6 nm)
Wenwan (1.7 nm)
Shijia (2.6 nm)
Xinglinbu (2.5 nm)
Xiacao (3.1 nm)
Gaofeng (1.3 nm)
Shangzou (2.5 nm)
Baituo (3.1 nm)
Shigou (2.9 nm)
Lujia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 21 nm S 201 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 71 nm N 7 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 75 nm E 106
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 94 nm E 54 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm SE Qingshui County
13.8 nm NW Wanquan, Gansu
14.4 nm E Zhangjiachuan Hui Autonomous County
17.5 nm S Niutou River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:54 2016