Qijiagou, China Page

Other names: 祁家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.9100 Longitude 106.0920 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 54' 36N Long (DMS) 106° 5' 31E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Qijiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinglinbu (1.3 nm)
Wenwan (2.0 nm)
Shixia (3.1 nm)
Shaowan (1.0 nm)
Yangshan (1.5 nm)
Yanggou (2.2 nm)
Wangyang (2.3 nm)
Daliu (2.8 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.4 nm)
Xiali (3.7 nm)
Panyu (1.2 nm)
Mashi (2.0 nm)
Huchuan (3.1 nm)
Wangdian (3.1 nm)
Wangxia (1.7 nm)
Xiacao (2.0 nm)
Huangwan (3.0 nm)
Shijia (2.8 nm)
Houpo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 23 nm S 208 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 70 nm N 4 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 71 nm E 108
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 91 nm E 53 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm S Qingshui County
10.8 nm E Zhangjiachuan Hui Autonomous County
15.7 nm NW Wanquan, Gansu
19.0 nm S Niutou River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:56 2016