Huangwan, China Page

Other names: 黄湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8617 Longitude 106.1050 Altitude (feet) 6040
Lat (DMS) 34° 51' 42N Long (DMS) 106° 6' 18E Altitude (meters) 1840
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Huangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiacao (1.8 nm)
Shijia (2.3 nm)
Lujia (2.3 nm)
Wangxia (1.3 nm)
Mashi (1.7 nm)
Qijiagou (3.0 nm)
Panyu (3.0 nm)
Liujia Houwan (1.0 nm)
Houpo (1.2 nm)
Sunjiashan (2.1 nm)
Xiacheng (2.6 nm)
Fanjia (2.5 nm)
Wangjiagou (3.2 nm)
Wangdian (3.3 nm)
Anzhuang (1.2 nm)
Wan'an (1.9 nm)
Yaomen Xiacun (2.4 nm)
Yuanchuan (2.8 nm)
Xialuhua (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 21 nm S 213 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 73 nm N 4 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 70 nm E 106
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 92 nm E 52 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S Qingshui County
11.5 nm NE Zhangjiachuan Hui Autonomous County
16.6 nm SW Niutou River
18.3 nm NW Wanquan, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:07 2016