Yangwa, China Page

Other names: 阳屲

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8365 Longitude 106.0440 Altitude (feet) 5390
Lat (DMS) 34° 50' 11N Long (DMS) 106° 2' 38E Altitude (meters) 1642
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Yangwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangtongjia (2.1 nm)
Baituo (2.3 nm)
Tongbu (2.6 nm)
Yaohuang (3.1 nm)
Shigou (3.2 nm)
Lujia (1.3 nm)
Shangzou (1.5 nm)
Shijia (2.3 nm)
Gaofeng (2.7 nm)
Xiacao (3.0 nm)
Wenwan (3.9 nm)
Wan'an (1.8 nm)
Yaomen Xiacun (2.4 nm)
Zhewan (1.4 nm)
Liwan (1.5 nm)
Beipo (2.1 nm)
Xialuhua (2.4 nm)
Banshan (3.3 nm)
Xiejiapo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 18 nm S 208 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 75 nm N 6 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 72 nm E 104
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 95 nm E 52 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SE Qingshui County
14.1 nm S Niutou River
14.8 nm NE Zhangjiachuan Hui Autonomous County
17.7 nm SW Maiji District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:05 2016