Zhewan, China Page

Other names: 折湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8160 Longitude 106.0570 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 48' 58N Long (DMS) 106° 3' 25E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Zhewan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhewan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhewan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beipo (1.3 nm)
Liwan (1.3 nm)
Shangtongjia (2.7 nm)
Xiejiapo (2.9 nm)
Tongbu (3.0 nm)
Baituo (3.4 nm)
Yangwa (1.4 nm)
Wan'an (1.7 nm)
Lujia (2.3 nm)
Shangzou (2.9 nm)
Shijia (3.4 nm)
Xialuhua (1.1 nm)
Yaomen Xiacun (1.6 nm)
Anzhuang (3.0 nm)
Banshan (1.9 nm)
Houchuan (2.7 nm)
Cuijia (2.9 nm)
Duchuan (3.0 nm)
Anjiaping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 18 nm S 212 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 76 nm N 5 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 71 nm E 103
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 95 nm E 51 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE Qingshui County
13.2 nm S Niutou River
15.0 nm NE Zhangjiachuan Hui Autonomous County
16.9 nm SW Maiji District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:54 2016