Chawugu, China Page

Other names: 岔吾古

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.4368 Longitude 104.6216 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 26' 12N Long (DMS) 104° 37' 18E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513

Weather Charts


Chawugu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chawugu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chawugu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuoxi (1.6 nm)
Laga (2.7 nm)
Luoguoguna (3.4 nm)
Luowu (4.2 nm)
Chawu (1.3 nm)
Hawu (1.4 nm)
Bamuduo (2.7 nm)
Chaxi (3.1 nm)
Jiduobai (3.8 nm)
Yeduonuo (4.0 nm)
Muye (2.3 nm)
Kenong (4.1 nm)
Yanmai (1.2 nm)
Yanmaiba (1.7 nm)
Gaidounuo (2.3 nm)
Lamogaituo (3.1 nm)
Waxi (3.9 nm)
Qiaoyu (4.7 nm)
Guazigou (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 58 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 83 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 91 nm N 42 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm S List of earthquakes in China
14.7 nm S 1879 Gansu earthquake
18.6 nm NW Zhugqu County
22.0 nm SW Jiuzhaigou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:34 2016