Waxi, China Page

Other names: 瓦希

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.3713 Longitude 104.6203 Altitude (feet) 6085
Lat (DMS) 33° 22' 17N Long (DMS) 104° 37' 13E Altitude (meters) 1854
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5408

Weather Charts


Waxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingzhe (2.3 nm)
Zonggongba (2.9 nm)
Jiejiaonuo (3.0 nm)
Zhaga (3.3 nm)
Lamogaituo (0.8 nm)
Gaidounuo (2.1 nm)
Yanmaiba (2.2 nm)
Yanmai (2.8 nm)
Tuoxi (3.2 nm)
Chawugu (3.9 nm)
Laga (3.7 nm)
Muye (4.8 nm)
Chawu (5.1 nm)
Guazigou (2.3 nm)
Kenong (4.4 nm)
Qiaoyu (0.8 nm)
Xiaou (2.0 nm)
Renwu (3.6 nm)
Xujiagou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 56 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 80 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 94 nm N 40 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S List of earthquakes in China
11.0 nm S 1879 Gansu earthquake
21.3 nm NW Zhugqu County
20.4 nm W Jiuzhaigou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:01 2016