Guazigou, China Page

Other names: 瓜子沟,挂子沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.3707 Longitude 104.6660 Altitude (feet) 5941
Lat (DMS) 33° 22' 15N Long (DMS) 104° 39' 58E Altitude (meters) 1810
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5092

Weather Charts


Guazigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guazigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guazigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaoyu (2.2 nm)
Waxi (2.3 nm)
Lamogaituo (2.4 nm)
Yanmaiba (3.2 nm)
Gaidounuo (3.7 nm)
Tuoxi (4.7 nm)
Yingzhe (4.5 nm)
Kenong (2.7 nm)
Baijiaoli (3.3 nm)
Yanmai (3.5 nm)
Muye (4.2 nm)
Chawugu (4.5 nm)
Hawu (5.2 nm)
Sandungou (3.1 nm)
Changziping (3.7 nm)
Shuidike (4.8 nm)
Xiaou (2.5 nm)
Renwu (4.3 nm)
Gangouli (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 58 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 78 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 92 nm N 39 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S List of earthquakes in China
10.4 nm S 1879 Gansu earthquake
22.9 nm NW Zhugqu County
22.6 nm W Jiuzhaigou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:48 2016