Tuoxi, China Page

Other names: 托希

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.4210 Longitude 104.5951 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 25' 16N Long (DMS) 104° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513

Weather Charts


Tuoxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuoxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuoxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laga (1.2 nm)
Qiazi (3.5 nm)
Chawu (2.1 nm)
Luoguoguna (3.1 nm)
Chaxi (3.5 nm)
Luowu (3.8 nm)
Jiduobai (4.2 nm)
Yanmaiba (1.5 nm)
Yanmai (1.5 nm)
Chawugu (1.6 nm)
Hawu (3.0 nm)
Muye (3.8 nm)
Gaidounuo (1.2 nm)
Lamogaituo (2.6 nm)
Waxi (3.2 nm)
Jiejiaonuo (3.5 nm)
Zonggongba (3.8 nm)
Yingzhe (4.0 nm)
Qiaoyu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 57 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 83 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 92 nm N 42 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm S List of earthquakes in China
14.3 nm S 1879 Gansu earthquake
18.3 nm NW Zhugqu County
20.4 nm SW Jiuzhaigou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:18 2016