Laga, China Page

Other names: 拉尕

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.4184 Longitude 104.5722 Altitude (feet) 6948
Lat (DMS) 33° 25' 6N Long (DMS) 104° 34' 20E Altitude (meters) 2117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5384

Weather Charts


Laga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiazi (2.6 nm) Luoguoguna (2.8 nm)
Chawu (2.8 nm)
Luowu (3.4 nm)
Kenian (3.3 nm)
Chaxi (3.7 nm)
Jiduobai (4.3 nm)
Chanping (4.5 nm)
Tuoxi (1.2 nm)
Gaidounuo (1.8 nm)
Yanmaiba (2.5 nm)
Yanmai (2.6 nm)
Chawugu (2.7 nm)
Lamogaituo (3.2 nm)
Jiejiaonuo (2.9 nm)
Zonggongba (3.3 nm)
Yingzhe (3.7 nm)
Waxi (3.7 nm)
Zhaga (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 56 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 83 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 93 nm N 42 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
14.6 nm SE 1879 Gansu earthquake
17.6 nm NW Zhugqu County
19.3 nm SW Jiuzhaigou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:34 2016