Luoguoguna, China Page

Other names: 罗果古纳

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.4650 Longitude 104.5620 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 27' 54N Long (DMS) 104° 33' 43E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5460

Weather Charts


Luoguoguna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoguoguna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoguoguna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luowu (0.7 nm)
Qiazi (1.7 nm)
Kenian (1.6 nm)
Tuoluo (4.6 nm)
Chanping (1.7 nm)
Jiduobai (1.8 nm)
Yeduonuo (2.3 nm)
Kankanba (3.1 nm)
Zimuzhou (4.3 nm)
Yaodao (4.8 nm)
Chaxi (1.4 nm)
Chawu (2.3 nm)
Chawugu (3.4 nm)
Hawu (3.9 nm)
Yanmai (4.2 nm)
Laga (2.8 nm)
Tuoxi (3.1 nm)
Gaidounuo (4.3 nm)
Yanmaiba (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 57 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 86 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 92 nm N 44 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NW Zhugqu County
17.3 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
17.3 nm SE 1879 Gansu earthquake
21.4 nm NW 2010 Gansu mudslide


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:20 2016