Aihaodian, China Page

Other names: 艾蒿店

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5817 Longitude 108.5740 Altitude (feet) 5439
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 54N Long (DMS) 108° 34' 26E Altitude (meters) 1657
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1249

Weather Charts


Aihaodian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aihaodian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aihaodian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liqu (2.4 nm)
Zoumaliang (3.1 nm)
Zhongshanzi (3.4 nm)
Wanli (4.3 nm)
Shipozi (4.6 nm)
Dongfenggou (4.7 nm)
Machang (4.9 nm)
Bazhiyao (5.5 nm)
Wuqing Yuanzi (5.6 nm)
Shaoguoliang (3.0 nm)
Shangyazi (3.2 nm)
Qiaojiazhuang (4.9 nm)
Wulidun (5.0 nm)
Huangshuwan (5.4 nm)
Luyizhuang (5.9 nm)
Wangzhan'ao (6.5 nm)
Dacha (6.4 nm)
Bailinzhuang (7.0 nm)
Shangguanzhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 49 nm W 285 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 68 nm S 172 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 65 nm S 149
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 77 nm S 159
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 79 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm SW Qiutou
13.6 nm SW Zhengning County
20.6 nm W Ning County
27.9 nm S Xunyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:39 2016