Bazhiyao, China Page

Other names: 八只窑

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6296 Longitude 108.4780 Altitude (feet) 5072
Lat (DMS) 35° 37' 47N Long (DMS) 108° 28' 41E Altitude (meters) 1545
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1231

Weather Charts


Bazhiyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazhiyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazhiyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guihuayuan (1.2 nm)
Kangjiayuan (1.6 nm)
Yuemuchuan (2.4 nm)
Wuzhan (2.6 nm)
Xiuhualou (3.3 nm)
Taoshuzhuang (3.0 nm)
Dongzi (3.4 nm)
Yutian (3.7 nm)
Luyizhuang (2.9 nm)
Beicaowan (4.0 nm)
Machang (0.6 nm)
Wulidun (2.0 nm)
Shaoguoliang (2.7 nm)
Dongfenggou (1.7 nm)
Longchi (1.9 nm)
Zhongshanzi (3.2 nm)
Wuqing Yuanzi (4.7 nm)
Sigouwa (4.6 nm)
Yangyuanzi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 43 nm W 283 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 72 nm S 169 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 70 nm S 147
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 81 nm S 187
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 79 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm S Qiutou
13.6 nm S Zhengning County
16.7 nm W Ning County
24.5 nm N Heshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:33 2016