Luyizhuang, China Page

Other names: 芦邑庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6683 Longitude 108.5150 Altitude (feet) 5075
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 6N Long (DMS) 108° 30' 54E Altitude (meters) 1546
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3649

Weather Charts


Luyizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luyizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luyizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guihuayuan (3.7 nm)
Yuemuchuan (3.8 nm)
Kangjiayuan (4.2 nm)
Xiuhualou (4.1 nm)
Beicaowan (1.3 nm)
Lubu (2.5 nm)
Caijiaping (3.1 nm)
Nanguihua (3.4 nm)
Beiguihua (4.4 nm)
Bailinzhuang (3.5 nm)
Qiaojiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Huangshuwan (3.6 nm)
Wulidun (1.2 nm)
Machang (2.9 nm)
Shaoguoliang (3.0 nm)
Bazhiyao (2.9 nm)
Dongfenggou (4.4 nm)
Longchi (4.8 nm)
Zhongshanzi (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 45 nm W 280 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 74 nm S 170 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 71 nm S 149
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 84 nm S 188
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 76 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm S Qiutou
16.4 nm SW Zhengning County
19.2 nm SW Ning County
23.0 nm NW Heshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:42 2016