Bailinzhuang, China Page

Other names: 柏林庄

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 35.6985 Longitude 108.5770 Altitude (feet) 4534
Lat (DMS) 35° 41' 55N Long (DMS) 108° 34' 37E Altitude (meters) 1381
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4807

Weather Charts


Bailinzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bailinzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bailinzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lubu (2.9 nm)
Beicaowan (3.1 nm)
Luyizhuang (3.5 nm)
Beiguihua (3.7 nm)
Nanguihua (3.6 nm)
Wulidun (4.3 nm)
Caijiaping (4.4 nm)
Huajiapo (2.3 nm)
Changjiawan (5.6 nm)
Luomadian (1.8 nm)
Bailinzhuangzhan (1.9 nm)
Wangzhan'ao (2.8 nm)
Aoziping (4.2 nm)
Dacha (4.3 nm)
Donggou (5.3 nm)
Huangshuwan (1.7 nm)
Qiaojiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Shangyazi (4.9 nm)
Shaoguoliang (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 47 nm W 277 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 71 nm S 152
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 75 nm S 173 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 73 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 83 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm S Qiutou
19.4 nm SW Zhengning County
22.9 nm NW Heshui County
22.7 nm SW Ning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:33 2016