Liqu, China Page

Other names: 李渠

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5619 Longitude 108.5310 Altitude (feet) 5164
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 43N Long (DMS) 108° 31' 52E Altitude (meters) 1573
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Liqu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liqu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liqu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zoumaliang (0.7 nm)
Zhongshanzi (1.7 nm)
Wanli (1.9 nm)
Dongfenggou (3.4 nm)
Wuqing Yuanzi (3.2 nm)
Nanqiao (4.1 nm)
Longchi (4.3 nm)
Sanliyuan (4.4 nm)
Hanjia'ao (4.7 nm)
Shaoguoliang (3.5 nm)
Machang (4.3 nm)
Bazhiyao (4.8 nm)
Wulidun (5.2 nm)
Aihaodian (2.4 nm) Shangguanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Shipozi (2.3 nm)
Majiagou (5.1 nm)
Pifengdian (5.5 nm)
Pifengdian (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 47 nm W 287 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 67 nm S 170 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 65 nm S 147
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 78 nm S 189
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 81 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S Qiutou
11.3 nm SW Zhengning County
18.4 nm W Ning County
26.2 nm S Xunyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:37 2016