Yugong, China Page

Other names: 于公

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.8744 Longitude 89.6706 Altitude (feet) 13474
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 28N Long (DMS) 89° 40' 14E Altitude (meters) 4106
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 440

Weather Charts


Yugong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yugong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yugong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qunai (0.7 nm)
Peizhong Nongchang (1.4 nm)
Suogai (1.6 nm)
Gewu (2.5 nm)
Dongjiao (2.9 nm)
Peigui (3.2 nm)
Dongbu (1.4 nm)
Bangguo (1.8 nm)
Suojin (2.3 nm)
Dare (2.6 nm)
Zayi (2.7 nm)
Jiadui (0.6 nm)
Xiga (1.1 nm)
Enzha (2.3 nm)
Zhamei (1.0 nm)
Zhaxilin (1.1 nm)
Qure (1.7 nm)
Reding (1.7 nm)
Quxia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 34 nm N 326 Tibet Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 69 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 89 nm S 188 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 97 nm S 143 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 106 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW Gyantse County
4.9 nm NW Gyantse
8.5 nm NW Drongtse Monastery
9.1 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 15th century
11.1 nm S Sapügang
12.9 nm E Lungmar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:04 2016