Zhaxilin, China Page

Other names: 扎西林

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.8595 Longitude 89.6820 Altitude (feet) 13474
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 34N Long (DMS) 89° 40' 55E Altitude (meters) 4106
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 296

Weather Charts


Zhaxilin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaxilin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaxilin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhamei (1.2 nm)
Qure (1.3 nm)
Reding (1.8 nm)
Peizhong Nongchang (2.2 nm)
Suogai (2.6 nm)
Gewu (3.5 nm)
Jiadui (0.6 nm)
Xiga (0.9 nm)
Yugong (1.1 nm)
Qunai (1.8 nm)
Dongbu (2.4 nm)
Suojin (2.7 nm)
Bangguo (2.9 nm)
Dare (3.6 nm)
Enzha (1.4 nm)
Yuxi (3.2 nm)
Quxia (2.7 nm)
Zaowulang (3.6 nm)
Shangyou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 35 nm N 326 Tibet Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 69 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 88 nm S 188 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 96 nm S 143 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 106 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Gyantse County
6.0 nm NW Gyantse
9.5 nm NW Drongtse Monastery
10.5 nm SW Sapügang
9.9 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 15th century
12.3 nm E Lungmar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:17 2016