Quxia, China Page

Other names: 曲夏

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.8158 Longitude 89.6696 Altitude (feet) 13756
Lat (DMS) 28° 48' 57N Long (DMS) 89° 40' 11E Altitude (meters) 4192
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Quxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhusa (3.2 nm)
Zhaxixiong (3.2 nm)
Zhagui (3.3 nm)
Suoge (3.3 nm)
Qianjin (3.4 nm)
Niandui (3.5 nm)
Qure (1.9 nm)
Reding (2.6 nm)
Zhaxilin (2.7 nm)
Zhamei (2.8 nm)
Jiadui (3.3 nm)
Enzha (3.2 nm)
Yugong (3.5 nm)
Xiga (3.6 nm)
Peizhong Nongchang (3.9 nm)
Shangyou (1.9 nm)
Zaowulang (1.9 nm)
Zhuoga (3.0 nm)
Qiushu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 37 nm N 329 Tibet Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 71 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 85 nm S 188 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 94 nm S 142 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 103 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Gyantse County
7.9 nm SW Sapügang
8.3 nm N Gyantse
10.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 15th century
10.8 nm NW Drongtse Monastery
13.3 nm E Lungmar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:33 2016