Reding, China Page

Other names: 热顶

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.8544 Longitude 89.6481 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 16N Long (DMS) 89° 38' 53E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 242

Weather Charts


Reding Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reding Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reding Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peigui (2.3 nm)
Zhaxiong (2.7 nm)
Peizhong Nongchang (1.4 nm)
Qunai (1.7 nm)
Yugong (1.7 nm)
Suogai (1.9 nm)
Dongbu (2.3 nm)
Gewu (2.6 nm)
Bangguo (2.9 nm)
Dongjiao (2.9 nm)
Zayi (3.4 nm)
Zhamei (0.7 nm)
Qure (0.9 nm)
Zhaxilin (1.8 nm)
Jiadui (2.0 nm)
Xiga (2.5 nm)
Quxia (2.6 nm)
Zhusa (3.3 nm)
Zhaxixiong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 34 nm N 329 Tibet Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 71 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 87 nm S 187 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 96 nm S 142 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 105 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW Gyantse County
5.8 nm N Gyantse
8.3 nm NW Drongtse Monastery
8.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 15th century
9.6 nm S Sapügang
14.1 nm E Lungmar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:10 2016