Qunai, China Page

Other names: 曲乃

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.8817 Longitude 89.6598 Altitude (feet) 13441
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 54N Long (DMS) 89° 39' 35E Altitude (meters) 4096
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1219

Weather Charts


Qunai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qunai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qunai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peizhong Nongchang (0.9 nm)
Suogai (0.9 nm)
Gewu (1.8 nm)
Dongjiao (2.2 nm)
Zhaxiong (2.6 nm)
Peigui (2.7 nm)
Dongbu (0.7 nm)
Bangguo (1.2 nm)
Dare (2.0 nm)
Zayi (2.0 nm)
Yugong (0.7 nm)
Jiadui (1.4 nm)
Xiga (1.7 nm)
Suojin (2.5 nm)
Enzha (3.0 nm)
Zhamei (1.2 nm)
Reding (1.7 nm)
Zhaxilin (1.8 nm)
Qure (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 33 nm N 327 Tibet Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 70 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 89 nm S 188 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 97 nm S 143 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 106 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Gyantse County
4.3 nm N Gyantse
7.8 nm NW Drongtse Monastery
8.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 15th century
11.3 nm S Sapügang
13.5 nm E Lungmar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:04 2016