Peigui, China Page

Other names: 培贵

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.8706 Longitude 89.6093 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 14N Long (DMS) 89° 36' 33E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 769

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Peigui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peigui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peigui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ranga (1.2 nm)
Jiangrecun (2.8 nm)
Shengmakangsha (2.9 nm)
Zhaxiong (0.9 nm)
Dongjiao (1.7 nm)
Gewu (1.8 nm)
Redangang (1.8 nm)
Dare (1.9 nm)
Jiangga (1.9 nm)
Liaoyuan (2.0 nm)
Zhayu (2.0 nm)
Jiangzi (3.0 nm)
Zayi (3.0 nm)
Peizhong Nongchang (1.9 nm)
Suogai (2.1 nm)
Reding (2.3 nm)
Zhamei (2.6 nm)
Dongbu (2.7 nm)
Qunai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 32 nm N 331 Tibet Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 72 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 88 nm S 186 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 98 nm S 142 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 105 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Gyantse County
4.9 nm N Gyantse
6.2 nm NW Drongtse Monastery
6.0 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 15th century
10.2 nm S Sapügang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:46 2016