Qianjin, China Page

Other names: 前进

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.8060 Longitude 89.6060 Altitude (feet) 14402
Lat (DMS) 28° 48' 22N Long (DMS) 89° 36' 22E Altitude (meters) 4389
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80

Weather Charts


Qianjin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Niandui,Suoge,Zhagui
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lalu (3.4 nm) Zhaxixiong (0.2 nm)
Zhusa (0.3 nm)
Reding (3.7 nm)
Peigui (3.9 nm)
Yawu (4.0 nm)
Zhamei (4.3 nm)
Zhaxiong (4.7 nm)
Qiushu (3.5 nm)
Quxia (3.4 nm)
Qure (3.8 nm)
Jiazhong (0.3 nm)
Dongjiao (0.4 nm)
Dongfeng (0.5 nm)
Zhuoga (2.8 nm)
Cangzha (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 36 nm N 334 Tibet Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 74 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 84 nm S 186 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 95 nm S 140 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 101 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N Gyantse County
6.4 nm S Sapügang
7.9 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 15th century
8.8 nm N Gyantse
9.4 nm NW Drongtse Monastery
12.7 nm SW Kamru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:46 2016