Yawu, China Page

Other names: 亚吴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.8561 Longitude 89.5553 Altitude (feet) 13549
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 22N Long (DMS) 89° 33' 19E Altitude (meters) 4129
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1222

Weather Charts


Yawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heiluo (2.7 nm)
Maishu (3.1 nm)
Liere (3.7 nm)
Ranggang (2.1 nm)
Shengmakangsha (2.6 nm)
Jiangrecun (3.0 nm)
Bangyu (3.4 nm)
Redangang (3.3 nm)
Jiangri'a (3.6 nm)
Dare (3.6 nm)
Jiangga (3.7 nm)
Liaoyuan (3.8 nm)
Shangrekuo (4.0 nm)
Chongsha (4.1 nm)
Zhayu (3.8 nm)
Ranga (2.6 nm)
Peigui (3.0 nm)
Zhaxiong (3.3 nm)
Lalu (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 32 nm N 336 Tibet Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 75 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 87 nm S 184 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 99 nm S 140 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 102 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 15th century
4.4 nm NE Gyantse County
5.8 nm N Drongtse Monastery
7.0 nm NE Gyantse
9.7 nm S Sapügang
14.2 nm S Kamru
13.5 nm W Gyinkar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:10 2016