Rizijiao, China Page

Other names: 日孜角,日孜交

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.9822 Longitude 79.4953 Altitude (feet) 13723
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 56N Long (DMS) 79° 29' 43E Altitude (meters) 4182
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rizijiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rizijiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rizijiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laba (10.7 nm) Gewukongjian (13.8 nm)
Jiangbuseruo (15.5 nm)
Xialang (4.0 nm)
Suo'ergang (7.2 nm)
Xiaye (10.9 nm)
Xangba (12.9 nm)
Qiangding (3.2 nm)
Rebujialin (4.1 nm)
Regaxia (4.9 nm)
Jiaozi (7.0 nm)
Tangge Saide'er (9.4 nm)
Serga (10.1 nm)
Susang (10.9 nm)
Xixie (11.4 nm)
Ninggong (12.8 nm)
Qinipu (13.4 nm)
Zhaba (13.4 nm)
Jiade (13.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAL NGQ Medium Ngari Gunsa Airport Shiquanhe 29 nm E 75 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air, Tibet Airlines
FR3255 Small FUKCHE 59 nm N 346
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 103 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE Rabgyailing
10.4 nm SE Qangzê
18.2 nm NW Qusum Town
18.6 nm SW Diyag


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:06 2016